Shekulli.Com.Al - Info shekulli.com.al

shekulli.com.al receives about 8,850 unique visitors and 57,525 (6.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $70.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,491.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shekulli.com.al is ranked number 10,389 in the world and 0.00177% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San José, 08, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.4.

About - shekulli.com.al

Website dhe gazeta me e madhe ne Shqiperi.
How did shekulli.com.al look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is shekulli.com.al?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
265,500
Daily Pageviews:
57,525 (6.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,389 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00177% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 59.8%73.7%26
Italy 14.6%12.2%2907
Greece 9.3%3.3%889
United States 5.4%6.5%18892
France 3.8%1.1%24374
Norway 1.7%0.8%11511
Macedonia 0.8%0.3%450
Czech Republic 0.5%0.2%-
Croatia %-13093
Denmark %-15673
Romania %-46719
Hungary %-38054
Turkey %-78463
Luxembourg %-19018
Other %-767
Belgium %-4849
Sweden %-8608
Other %-2141
Switzerland %-3765
Germany %-12685
Canada %-8719
Austria %-10293
Netherlands %-17708
Slovenia %-7799
Finland %-14535
Ireland %-18270
Australia %-32103
Spain %-52649
United Kingdom %-7804

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shekulli.com.al
100.00%92.02%5.2
mail.shekulli.com.al
8.99%7.98%5.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shekulli.com.al
Domain:
  shekulli.com.al
Rank:
  29,564
Organic Keywords:
  4,672
Organic Traffic:
  41,926
Organic Cost:
  $2,491.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,090
Total Backlinks:
  14,571
Follow Links:
  4,163
Nofollow Links:
  10,408
Referring Domains:
  368
Referring IPs:
  381

How socially engaged is shekulli.com.al?

Facebook:
  920
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shekulli.com.al can earn?

Website Value:
$36,491.72
Daily Revenue:
$70.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,124.00
Yearly Revenue:
$25,842.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is shekulli.com.al hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.4
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
San José
08
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.4

How fast does shekulli.com.al load?

Average Load Time:
(2948 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://getbootstrap.com/dist/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://getbootstrap.com/examples/starter-template/starter-template.css
http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/css/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TR24NF (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/shekullimobile/loader.js (4 hours)
http://getbootstrap.com/dist/css/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)
http://getbootstrap.com/dist/js/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
http://getbootstrap.com/examples/starter-template/starter-template.css (4 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 47.3KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/js/ic/owl.carousel.js could save 43KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/css/style.css could save 2.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/css/ic/owl.theme.css could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/css/ic/owl.carousel.css could save 948B (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 22.4KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/js/ic/owl.carousel.js could save 22.4KiB (44% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/images/logoMob2.png could save 1.2KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/images/videogallery.png could save 1,015B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/images/twitterlogomob.png could save 1,000B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/images/fcbLogomob.png could save 758B (27% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.shekulli.com.al/m/ could save 738B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://edge.sharethis.com/share5x/index.3c401b929c426b4aced880852aeb0d98.html could save 533B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…le Thumbnails:" class="trc_mobile_adc…n_position_top"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…le Thumbnails:" class="trc_mobile_att…n_position_top">by Taboola</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Lajme/Gazeta

What sites are related to shekulli.com.al?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: Sucuri/Cloudproxy
Date: Thu, 21 Jan 2016 12:51:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 202
Connection: close
ETag: "5***04e38-ca"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.shekulli.com.al 120
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.ddos-optimized.com
Rname admin.rivalhost.com
Serial Number 2014111511
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.124.249.4 294
NS ns2.rivalhost-global-dns.com 3594
NS ns3.rivalhost-global-dns.com 3594
NS ns4.rivalhost-global-dns.com 3594
NS ns1.rivalhost-global-dns.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

khubz.de
3 secs
share-image.com
8 secs
peertel.ca
15 secs
searchisweb.com
21 secs
treffpunkt18.de
28 secs
geilat.com
43 secs
lowcarb-ernaehrung.com
54 secs
6netz.com
56 secs
notey.com
1 min
6press.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shekulli.com.al widget